Home > About Us > Internal Awards > Awards Week 2013

Awards Week 2013

Best in Subject - Sec 1 2012

Names:Best in:2012 Class:
Chen Feng
  • Art
  • Chinese Language
1E4
Pineda Maria Alona Santos
  • English Language
1E2
Low Daixuan Jomaine
  • Design and Technology
1E1
Retnaraj Breana
  • Higher Tamil Language
1E3
Ong Hui Xian
  • Geography
  • History
1E1
Bai Jinghua
  • Higher Chinese Language
1E2
Muhammad Bazli B Rahimi
  • Higher Malay Language
1E1
Xia Haijin
  • Home Economics
1E3
Chew Ying Xuan
  • Literature
1E1
Lim Kar Yin
  • Mathematics
  • Science
1E3
Nurarina Bte Bahrom
  • Malay Language
1E3
 
Garcia Ellaine Viel Clemente
  • Art
  • English
  • History
1N1
Jenny Tan Mei Qi
  • Chinese Language (NA)
1N1
Lee Peiyi Chanel
  • Design and Technology
1N1
Madhuumetaa D/O Selvakumar
  • Tamil Language
1N2
Adeline Tan Wei Qi
  • Literature
1N1
Yasmine Ellysha Bte Mohammad J
  • Geography
1N1
Anisah Etika Bte Mohd Sani
  • Home Economics
1N1
Salyza Bte Sawal
  • Malay Language
1N2
Thng Yong-An
  • Mathematics
1N1
Ong Swee Woei
  • Science
1N1
 
Shen Hong Kai
  • Basic Chinese Language
1T1
Kong Wen Kang
  • Design and Technology
1T1
Nadirah Bte Ismail
  • Basic Malay Language
  • English Language
1T1
Priya Tharshini D/O Sundaram R
  • Basic Tamil Language
1T1
Muhammad Idris B Muhammad J
  • Computer Applications
1T1
Mawin Khoo
  • Home Economics
1T1
Yap Jia Qiang
  • Mathematics
1T1
Shawn Low Jun Wei
  • Science
1T1

Best in Subject - Sec 2 2012

Names:Best in:2012 Class:
Siti Nurin Jazlina Bte Othman
  • Art
2E2
Sim Zhong Wei
  • Chinese Language
2E1
Lim Porchheng
  • Home Economics
  • History
  • Science
  • Literature
2E4
K Divyasree
  • English Language
  • Tamil Language
2E1
Lim Ying, Faye
  • Geography
2E1
Nur Hanisah Bte Azhar
  • Higher Malay Language
2E2
Lin Fan
  • Higher Chinese Language
2E1
Arockiadoss Jency Gracia Lourdes
  • Higher Tamil Language
2E1
Lim Zhen Dong, Arnold
  • Mathematics
2E1
Muhammad Imran B Ridzuan
  • Malay Language
2E3
Sandrina Lim Siang Ying
  • Design and Technology
2E4
 
Anis Zulaikha Bte Asa'ri
  • Art
2N2
Chiong Kaiting Joey
  • Chinese Language
  • History
2N1
Nurul Syakirah Bte Rahmat
  • Design and Technology
  • Mathematics
  • Malay Language
2N2
Teng Shin Shoon, Nicholas
  • English Language
2N2
Nur Qairyanna Bte Wahab
  • Geography
  • Literature
2N1
Audrey Florensia Kusnadi
  • Home Economics
2N2
Zachariah Than Rui Sheng
  • Science
2N1
Clarissa Sujita D/O G
  • Tamil Language
2N1
 
Goh Shu Hui
  • Basic Chinese Language
2T1
Nur Farmirah Bte Mohammad G
  • Basic Malay Language
  • English Language
2T1
Nurul Melissa Binte Abdul Kader Zailani
  • Basic Tamil Langugage
2T1
Muhammad Fathullah B Ridzuan
  • Computer Applications
2T1
Zafeera Bte Muhammad Sadali
  • Design and Technology
2T1
Nurshazwani Bte Mohamad Sani
  • Home Economics
2T1
Stacey Koh Ying Fang
  • Mathematics
2T1
Venisa Wong Shi Wan
  • Science (NT)
2T1

Best in Subject - Sec 3 2012

Names:Best in:2012 Class:
Ng Hong Jing
  • Additional Mathematics
  • Combined Humanities (Social Studies, Geography)
  • Chemistry (SPA)
3E1
Chiam Xu Wen, Amanda
  • Principles of Account
3E4
Pang Ying En
  • Biology (SPA)
3E2
Dey Anuksha
  • Combined Humanities (Social Studies & History)
3E3
Tan Xing Yee, Jolyn
  • Chinese language
3E1
Tan Ying Jian
  • Design and Technology
3E5
Chuah Meng Loong Joel
  • English Language
3E1
Shakira Shabana
  • Food and Nutrition
3E5
Wong Jing Hui
  • Geography
3E3
Zhao Tingting
  • Higher Chinese Language
3E4
Naqibah Bte Zulkifli
  • Higher Malay Language
3E2
Shaaruna Sri D/O Selva Segaren
  • Higher Tamil Language
3E2
Jeong Sunah
  • Mathematics
3E1
Haziq Hulaif B Haronnarashid
  • Malay Language
3E5
Lee Yu Long
  • Physics (SPA)
3E1
Safkat Ullah Khan
  • Science (Chemistry,Biology)
3E3
Kee Eng Kiat, Xavier
  • Science (Physics,Chemistry)
3E4
A Rekha
  • Tamil Language
3E5
 
Neo Ya Jing
  • Priciples of Accounts
  • Mathematics
3N2
Nur Halissa Bte Sattakir
  • Art
3N1
Tan Jia Hui
  • Combined Humanities (Social Studies & Geography)
3N3
Bryan Tan Guang Jun
  • Combined Humanities (Social Studies & History)
  • Science (Physics,Chemistry)
3N3
Lee Kai Ting
  • Chinese Language (NA)
3N3
Muhammad Sabri B Sumadi
  • Design and Technology
3N1
Erlly Irma Othman
  • English Language
3N3
Nur Dayana Bte Muhammad Johan
  • Food and Nutrition
3N1
Fatin Nabilah Bte Abdul Rahim
  • Malay Language N(A)
3N1
Ferdinand Ezekial Francis
  • Tamil Language N(A)
3N1
 
Matthew Chua Jia Cheng
  • Basic Chinese Language
3T1
Muhammad Zulfadhzli B Zulkifli
  • Basic Malay Language
3T1
Owen Lee Jun Hao
  • Computer Applications
  • Science (T)
3T1
Sim Wee Chye
  • Elements of Business Skills
3T1
Evelyn Leong Wei-Ling
  • English Language
3T1
Wismon Lum Wei Kang
  • Mathematics (T)
3T1
Bavani D/O Latchmanan
  • Basic Tamil Language
3T1

Sec 4E (2012), top students

Names:Outstanding UnitianTop Student 2012 GCE 'O' Level (Express Stream)Best in:
Tan Joon Kang
  • Mathmatics
  • Combined Humanities (Social Studies, Geography)
  • Physics
  • Biology
Hazel Lim Hui Sze 
Teo Song En
  • Higher Chinese Language
Seetoh Wei Jie Warren 
Kelyn Chua Wee Teng  
Tan Michelle 
  • Combined Humanities (Social Studies, History)
Faye Yong  
  • English Language
Koh Wei Kang  
  • English Language
Long Kai Hui Veronica  
  • Mathematics
Chong ZhiMing  
  • A Mathematics
Tan Yi Xun, Colin 
  • A Mathematics
Lai Yu Hao, Samuel  
  • Combined Humanities (Social Studies, Geography)
Prashanth  
  • Science (Physics, Chemistry)
Wong Hui Min  
  • Chinese Language
Muhammad Mikail B Jamil  
  • Malay Language
Ganesh s/o Loganathan  
  • Tamil Language
Vishnu Varathan S/O Mohan  
  • Science (Chemistry, Biology)
Goh Zhi Gao 
  • Science (Chemistry, Biology)
Khoo Jia Ern, Isaac  
  • Chemistry
Nabihah Bte Mohd Sahair  
  • Higher Malay Language
Siti Nuraini Bte Abdul Haleem  
  • Higher Tamil Language
Chang XinYin  
  • Design and Technology
Nur Rafidah Bte Rahim  
  • Food and Nutrition
Sim Yen Hwee 
  • Geography
Daphne Siew Kay Ying  
Tang Hoong Jing  
Wang Bin  
Goh Yu Ting  
  • Principles of Accounts

Sec 5NA (2012), top students

Names:Outstanding UnitianTop student 2012 GCE 'O' level (Normal Academic Stream)Best in:
Lim Wei Dong
  • Design and Technology
Silvia De Castro
  • Principles of Accounts
Lee Shi Hao 
  • English Language
Liang Jia Hao Roy 
  • Mathematics
  • Science (Physics, Chemistry)
Li Zehao 
  • Science (Chemistry, Biology)
  • Combined Humanities (Social Studies, Geography)
  • Food and Nutrition
Goh Jen Yang  
Teng Zi Feng  
Benjamin Chang Yong Kuang  
  • A Mathematics
Pae En Rui  
  • Chinese Language
Unni Sabreena Bte Muhamad H  
  • Malay Language
Koh Si Hui  
  • Art

Sec 4NA (2012), top students

Names:Outstanding UnitianTop Student 2012 GCE 'N' Level (Normal Academic Stream)Best in:
Yap Jing Yun
  • Mathematics
Liew Zheng Jie 
  • English Language
  • Science (Physics, Chemistry)
Joey Teo Xue Qi  
  • Principles of Accounts
  • Science (Physics, Chemistry)
Nurul Izzaty Bte Mohammad S  
  • Art (NA)
Carmen Choe Jia Ming  
  • Combined Humanities(Social Studies, Geography)
Noor Izyanny Bte Noorazzaman  
  • Combined Humanities(Social Studies, History)
Zhu Lin  
  • Chinese Language
Quek Han Jun  
  • Design and Technology
Nur Sabrina Bte Mazlan  
  • Malay Language (NA)
Suzawanah Bte Awalluden  
  • Food and Nutrition
Loo Zhen Jie  
  • A Mathematics
Jordan Chua Wen Hao  
  • A Mathematics
Harni Nitheyyaa Shrie Raja  
  • Tamil Language (NA)

Sec 4NT (2012), top students

Names:Top Student 2012 GCE 'N' Level (Normal Technical Stream)Best in:
Nur Syafiqah Bte Kassim 
Koh Jia Ming 
  • Basic Chinese
Nur Hamizah Bte Roslan 
  • Basic Malay Language
Afra Begum Bte Syed Husain 
  • Basic Tamil Language
Muhammad Farhan B Johari 
  • Science (T)
  • English Language (Syllabus T)
  • Computer Application
Jacky Yew Xiu Da 
  • Elements of Business Skills
Atiqah Bte Johari 
  • Mathematics (T)

Top Student in Secondary One (2012)

Names:Stream:2012
Ong Hui XianExpress1E1
Jenny Tan Mei QiNormal Academic1N1
Nadirah Bte IsmailNormal Technical1T1

Top Student in Secondary Two (2012)

Names:Stream:2012
Lim PorchhengExpress2E4
Nur Qairyanna Bte WahabNormal Academic2N1
Venisa Wong Shi WanNormal Technical2T1

Top Student in Secondary Three (2012)

Names:Stream:2012
Ng Hong JingExpress3E1
Neo Ya JingNormal Academic3N2
Sim Wee ChyeNormal Technical3T1

Partnership Award 2013

Mr Hassan Bin JaafarMrs Deborah Loh Lai FunMdm Winnie Lee

VAL (2013)

Names:CCA:
Ruban Raj ManoharanIndian Orchestra
Previtha Jay D/O Bala MuralyIndian Orchestra
N Priya Darshini AdeleneIndian Orchestra
N GowriIndian Orchestra
Iris Teng Swee TingVolleyball
Tan Soo Hua Clarissa EleanorVolleyball
Siti Zubaidah Binte JamilNational Police Cadet Corps
Wong Zhi Long JustinNational Police Cadet Corps
Tan Zi WeiNational Police Cadet Corps
Muhammad Afiq Bin Rap'ahNational Police Cadet Corps
Ng Han Peng GordanNational Police Cadet Corps
Muhammad Romzi Bin EliasNational Police Cadet Corps
Jasper Tai Jun KiatNational Police Cadet Corps
Tew Ting QingNational Police Cadet Corps
Fat Yong Cong JasonNational Police Cadet Corps
Terence Soh Rong ChengNational Police Cadet Corps
Tan Siew SiaGirls Brigade
Tan Siew YuGirls Brigade
Zara Choo Lai YengGirls Brigade
Hannah Lai Yi LinGirls Brigade
Pang Yu LingGirls Brigade
Muhammad Fhazrin B RahimNational Cadet Corps
Nabil B Idil AdzhaNational Cadet Corps

Friends of Unity 2013

Names:CCA:
Koh Kai BingNational Police Cadet Corps
Mr Li Guo BinCCA Coach (Table Tennis)

Staff Long Service Award 2013

5 Years10 Years
Yew Kai LongShanmugam S/O Suppiah
Daniel TeoKuang Siew Lang
Robin Goh Jin QuanPatricia Koh Fong Yet
Tsia Gwo HongNor'azirin Bte Yusop
Lee Chin LewNor Aishah Binte Mohd Salleh
Wong Yoke MengSeah Wei Ee
Juliana Binte RamliChoo Soon Choon
Maimun Be bte Abdul SatarKumarasamy Shankar
Chang Joo Kheng 

CCA Commendation 2013

Names:Class:CCA:Leadership Position:
Nur Shafizah Bte Johan4E2National Cadet CorpsUnit Sergeant Major
Haziq Hulaif B Haronnarashid4E5National Cadet CorpsAssistant Unit Sergeant Major
Lew Shu Ling4N3National Police Cadet CorpsStaff Sergeant
Chia Li Shan4N3National Police Cadet CorpsStaff Sergeant
Siti Rafhana Binte Mohammad Nassir4E3National Police Cadet CorpsStaff Sergeant
Ang Thiam Hwee5N2National Police Cadet CorpsStaff Sergeant
Macasieb Erika Joie Espanol4E2ScoutsSenior Patrol Leader
Tan Ying Jian4E5ScoutsPatrol Leader
Hazel Villarosa Victorio4E1ScoutsPatrol Leader
Chan Ying Ting4E3ScoutsPatrol Leader
Wong Jing Yang4E4ScoutsPatrol Leader
Loi Heng Hui4E1ScoutsPatrol Leader
Ng Jing Rong Jovan4E5ScoutsPatrol Leader
Vivian Tan Liwen4E4ScoutsPatrol Leader
Tan Wei Ying4E4ScoutsQuarter Master
Bryan Tan Guang Jun4N3Boys’ BrigadeCompany Sergeant Major
Dominic Teo Wen Rui4N3Boys’ BrigadeAssistant Company Sergeant Major
Wang Xin Ning, Cherilyn4E1Girls’ BrigadeCompany Sergeant Major
Loh Ke Hua4E2Girls’ BrigadePlatoon Commander
Lee Kaiting4N3Girls’ BrigadeAssistant Company Sergeant Major
Lee Guo Wei5N2Red CrossWarrant Officer
Ng Xin Yi4E1Red CrossStaff Sergeant
Jason Ong Ye Xuan4E5Basketball BoysCaptain
Au Ziyu4E4Basketball GirlsCaptain
Priscillia Wong Tin Hui4N3Basketball GirlsVice Captain
Wong Ngian Wai, Doretta4E4AthleticsCaptain
Muhammad Aidil Bin Azman4E3AthleticsVice Captain
Muhammad Syariffi Bin Mohd Sanusi4E1AthleticsVice Captain
Wong Kah Min4E1NetballCaptain
Chia Wai Ling4E4NetballVice Captain
Nadhirah Insyirah Bte Abu B4N1NetballVice Captain
Lew Jun Wei4E1Table TennisB Boys Captain
Lim Jia Hong4E2Table TennisB Boys Vice Captain
Tan Ee Tang4E4Table TennisB Girls Captain
Nina Ye Ni4E3Table TennisB Girls Vice Captain
Lim Jia Qi4E1Volleyball GirlsCaptain
Eliza Goh Yong Xuan4N1Volleyball GirlsVice Captain
Nur Adli Mustafa4E5Sepak TakrawCaptain
Muhammad Qaihri B Wahab5N1Sepak TakrawVice Captain
Lim Zhi Yan Joey4E1Symphonic BandPresident
Ang Shu Wei4E4Symphonic BandVice President
Wu Hui Xuan Felicia4E1Symphonic BandVice President
Wu Weili Emily4E4Unique Dance FusionPresident
Ku Ai Lin Alene4E2Uniq VoicesPresident
Chan Xian Yun Jolyn4E1Uniq VoicesMusic Vice President
Ang Shi Min4E2Uniq VoicesAdmin Vice President
Germine Ko Xueqi4N3Uniq VoicesDiscipline Vice President
Prevenajay D/O Balamuraly4E3Indian OrchestraPresident
Sneha4E1Indian OrchestraVice President
Letitia Tan Hui Shi4E2UPonstagePresident
Khoo Michelle4E4UPonstageVice President
Ho Jin Shang4E1UNIque ProductionsPresident
Xavier Kee Eng Kiat4E4UNIque ProductionsVice President
Nikos Wee Yi Zhong4N3PA ClubPresident
Muhammad Sabri B Sumadi4N1PA ClubVice President
Gan Jie Ying4E1LibraryDeputy Head Librarian
Wang Xin Ning, Cherilyn4E1Unity CouncilPresident
Ong Li Xian4E2Unity CouncilVice President
Jocelyn Khoo Yu Xun4E1Unity CouncilExecutive Member
Goh Yi Chen4E2Unity CouncilExecutive Member
Puteri Diana Bte Rafiah4E4Unity CouncilExecutive Member
Poon Zhen Ming4E1Unity CouncilExecutive Member
Clarence Foo Chuan Wei4E2Unity CouncilExecutive Member
Hafizul Hafiz B Mazlan4E3Unity CouncilExecutive Member