Home > About Us > Internal Awards > Awards Week 2014

Awards Week 2014

Best in Subject - Sec 1 2013

Names:Best in:2013 Class:
Janice Lim Shuzhen
  • English Language
1E3
Liew Jia Hui
  • Chinese Language
1E2
Tan Xin Lin
  • Higher Chinese Language
1E3
Nur Ayuni Bte Mohd Ismail
  • Malay Language
1E2
Nur Haninah Bte Abdol Rahman
  • Higher Malay Language
1E1
Kavishree d/o Ganasan
  • Higher Tamil Language
1E1
Cheng Hui Min
  • Mathematics
1E1
Aries Tan Zhi Lin
  • Science
  • History
  • Home Economics
  • Art
1E1
Huang Kuei Lan
  • Geography
1E4
Ng Wuan Teng Cynthia
  • Literature
1E2
Chin Jee Kian
  • Design and Technology
1E1
 
Sharyl Chin
  • English Language
1N1
Jerlynn Chew Min Wen
  • Chinese Language
1N2
Qistina Nuruliannah Bte M U
  • Malay Language
1N1
Navesh A/L Valu
  • Tamil Language
1N1
Taffy Tan Hui Yi
  • Mathematics
1N1
Lim Xiang Yao
  • Science
1N1
Zhang Yong Jie Joshua
  • Geography
1N1
Zaldua Janne Yleona Llagas
  • History
  • Design and Technology
  • Art
1N2
Alya Syahindah Bte Azlan
  • Literature
1N2
Ng Xian Ning
  • Home Economics
1N1
 
Lim Jia Qi
  • English Language
1T1
Ong Jia En
  • Basic Chinese Language
1T1
Rusyda Zakirah Bte Md Yazid
  • Basic Malay Language
1T1
Vehenthan S/O Ravichandran
  • Basic Tamil Language
1T1
Filbert Ng Xing Shen
  • Mathematics
  • Science
  • Filbert Ng Xing Shen
  • Home Economics
1T1
Lim Sin Ray
  • Design and Technology
1T1

Best in Subject - Sec 2 2013

Names:Best in:2013 Class:
Lee Xin Ping
  • English Language
2E4
Chen Feng
  • Chinese Language
  • Art
2E4
Bai Jinghua
  • Higher Chinese Language
2E2
Nur Aqilah Bte Mohammad Mazni
  • Malay Language
2E4
Seri Syazwina Bte Suhaimi
  • Higher Malay Language
2E1
Suppiah Rammithiran Naidu
  • Tamil Language
2E4
Retnaraj Breana
  • Higher Tamil Language
2E3
Low Wei Ting, Aloysius
  • Mathematics
  • Science
2E2
Chua Xiu Ling
  • Geography
  • Home Economics
2E1
Ong Hui Xian
  • History
2E1
Lim Ekson
  • Literature
2E4
Chan Zong Qing Ashley
  • Design and Technology
2E4
Sim Shu Juan Alicia
  • Design and Technology
2E4
Teow Ying Juan, Cheryl
  • Home Economics
2E3
 
Adeline Tan Wei Qi
  • English Language
  • History
2N1
Tan Sin Ling
  • Chinese Language
2N3
Anisah Etika Bte Mohd Sani
  • Malay Language
2N1
Madhuumetaa D/O Selvakumar
  • Tamil Language
2N1
Thng Yong-An
  • Mathematic
2N1
Ng Cheng Yu
  • Science
2N1
Ng Yu Xiu
  • Geography
2N2
Chia Siu Huan
  • Literature
2N2
Chow Tong, Dawn
  • Literature
2N1
Ng Zheng Dong
  • Literature
2N2
Mak Khoy Mun Crystal
  • Literature
2N1
Huang Kuei Hua
  • Design and Technology
2N2
Salyza Bte Sawal
  • Home Economics
2N1
Rukhsana Begum
  • Art
2N1
 
Muhammad Idris B Muhammad J
  • English Language
  • Computer Application
2T1
Ooi Winson
  • Basic Chinese Language
2T1
Nurul Sahirah Bte Mohd Sanusi
  • Basic Malay Language
2T1
Nur Izzah Bte Mohamed Ali
  • Basic Tamil Language
2T1
Shawn Low Jun Wei
  • Mathematics
2T1
Chang Jing Wen
  • Science
2T1
Siti Nur Athirah Bte Arnuar
  • Design and Technology
2T1
Ong Li Ming
  • Home Economics
2T1

Best in Subject - Sec 3 2013

Names:Best in:2013 Class:
K Divyasree
  • English Language
  • Tamil Language
3E2
Sim Zhong Wei
  • Chinese Language
3E1
Lin Fan
  • Higher Chinese Language
3E3
Nur Hanisah Bte Azhar
  • Higher Malay Language
3E2
Arockiadoss Jency Gracia Lourdes
  • Higher Tamil Language
3E1
Lim Jin Feng, Nick
  • Mathematics
  • Additional Mathematics
  • Physics
3E2
Liau Xin Yi
  • Mathematics
3E1
Koh Kia Yee
  • Biology
3E1
Tin Aung Win
  • Chemistry
3E2
Ong Chu Hui  
  • Science (Chemistry/Physics)
3E3
Seah Yu Qin
  • Science (Chemistry/Biology)
  • Food and Nutrition
3E4
Lau Yen Ling
  • Geography
3E4
Sim Zhong Wei
  • Combined Humanities (Social Studies, Geography)
3E1
Jolynn Ang Jieyi
  • Combined Humanities (Social Studies, History)
3E2
Goh Jun Rong
  • Principles of Accounts
3E3
Sean Wong Chen Lin
  • Design and Technology
3E4
 
Teng Shin Shoon, Nicholas
  • English Language
3N3
Teoh Jasmine
  • Chinese Language
3N3
Muhammad Hafiyyan B Abd Rasid
  • Malay Language (O)
3N1
Nur Syaqila Bte Shafi’ee
  • Malay Language (NA)
3N3
G. Clarissa Sujita
  • Tamil Language
3N1
Patrick Lin Hanrong
  • Mathematics (NA)
3N2
Nur Insyirah Bte Mazlan
  • Additional Mathematics
3N3
Zachariah Than Rui Sheng
  • Science (Chemistry/Physics)
3N1
Lau Xin Yi
  • Combined Humanities (Social Studies, Geography)
3N2
Ng Hui Ting, Janelle
  • Combined Humanities (Social Studies, History)
3N3
Angela Tham Shi Ying
  • Principles of Accounts
3N2
Chong Ci Zhong, Joel
  • Design and Technology
3N1
Anis Zulaikha Bte Asa’ri
  • Food and Nutrition
3N1
Rahardja Jacqueline
  • Food and Nutrition
3N1
Nur Rafiqah Bte Mohamed Kassim
  • Art
3N1
 
Venisa Wong Shi Wan
  • English Language
3T1
Stacey Koh Ying Fang
  • Basic Chinese Language
  • Mathematics
  • Elements of Business Skills
3T1
Nur Raudhah Bte Zainalabidin
  • Basic Malay Language
3T1
Nurul Melissa Binte Abdul Kader Zailani
  • Basic Tamil Language
3T1
Muhammad Nur’fauzan B Mohamed
  • Science
3T1
Muhammad Fathullah B Ridzuan
  • Computer Application
3T1

Sec 4E (2013), top students

Names:Outstanding UnitianTop Student 2013 GCE 'O' Level (Express Stream)Best in:
Wong Jing Hui 
  • English Language
  • Science (Chemistry/Biology)
Pang Ying En 
  • Chinese Language
Ong Li Xian 
(Unity All-Round Excellence Award 2013)
 
  • Higher Chinese
Ng Hong Jing 
  • Additional Mathematics
  • Mathematics
Vijetha Eligeson  
  • Tamil Language
Shaaruna Sri D/O Selva Segar  
  • Higher Tamil
Naqibah Bte Zulkifli  
  • Higher Malay
Lin WeiLin
  • Chemistry
  • Combined Humanities (Social Studies & Geography)
Tan Jia Wenn Adeline  
  • Biology
Lee Yu Long  
  • Physics
Yusrina D/O Jaikubali  
  • Geography
Darryl Leong  
  • Science (Chemistry/Physics)
  • Food and Nutrition
Wong Jing Jie  
  • Design and Technology
Dey Anuksha  
  • Combined Humanities (Social Studies & History)
Koh Kui Ting 
  • Combined Humanities (Social Studies & History)
Tan Kan Wei, Dickson  
  • Principles of Accounts
Ignatius Hendrawan 
Lee Jia Yi
Lee Li Hui, Stephanie
Lew Jun Wei 
Liang Jia Yi 
Liew Shan Hao 
Loh Xin Ting 
Loi Heng Hui 
Ng Xin Yi
Nina Ye Ni

Sec 5NA (2013), top students

Names:Top student 2013 GCE 'O' level (Normal Academic Stream)Best in:
Carmen Choe Jia Ming
  • English Language
  • Combined Humanities (Social Studies, Geography)
Wong Lysha 
  • English Language
Fitriyani Bte Roslan 
  • Malay Language
  • Art
Sindhu D/O Manokaran 
  • Tamil Language
Suzawanah Bte Awalluden 
  • Food and Nutrition
Zhu Lin 
  • Chinese Language
Loo Zhen Jie
  • Mathematics
  • Additional Mathematics
Joey Teo Xue Qi
  • Science (Chemistry/Physics)
  • Principles of Accounts
Tan Jian Cong
  • Science (Chemistry/Physics)
Ang Thiam Hwee
  • Combined Humanities (Social Studies, History)
Neo See Yong, Hendrick 
  • Design and Technology
Tan Ming Hui 
  • Design and Technology
Ang Jia Hao 
Muhammad Qaihri Bin Wahab 
Ong Jun Jie 
Teo Yi Tong 

Sec 4NA (2013), top students

Names:Top Student 2013 GCE 'N' Level (Normal Academic Stream)Best in:
Chia Carissa
  • English Language
Erna Rushidina Bte Rosli 
  • English Language
Nadhirah Insyirah Bte Abu B 
  • Malay Language [O]
  • Food and Nutrition
Siti Aisyah Bte Abdul Rahaman 
  • Malay Language [NA]
Cheryl Ong Ying Qi
  • Chinese Language [NA]
Ferdinand Ezekial Francis 
  • Tamil Language
Tan Jia Hui
  • Mathematics
  • Additional Mathematics
  • Combined Humanities (Social Studies, Geography)
Bryan Tan Guang Jun
  • Science (Chemistry/Physics)
  • Combined Humanities (Social Studies, History)
Edmund Kerk HongCong 
  • Art
Neo Ya Jing
  • Principles of Accounts
Muhammad Sabri Bin Sumadi 
  • Design and Technology
Tan Wei Jie Nickolaus
  • Design and Technology
Dominic Teo Wen Rui 
Erlly Irma Othman 
Eng Han Rong Rayner 
Lee Chuan Seng 
Lee Kai Ting 
Lee Zhen Yi 
Leong Mun Hong 
Lew Shu Ling 
Liew Jian An, Ivan 
Lim Zhi Yan 
Nurul Syahirah Bte Rosman 
Nursa'idah Bte A Yazid 
Ong Jia Ni 
Tay Xun Yang 
Tengku Sophia Suhanah 

Sec 4NT (2013), top students

Names:Top Student 2013 GCE 'N' Level (Normal Technical Stream)Best in:
Evelyn Leong Wei Ling
  • English Language
  • Mathematics
Sim Wee Chye
  • Basic Chinese
Muhammad Amirul Bin Rajab 
  • Basic Malay
Bavani D/O Latchmanan 
  • Basic Tamil
Lim Yah Ling 
  • Computer Applications
Ooi Jun Kai 
  • Elements of Business Skills
Teoh Kelvin 
  • Science
Ho Cheng Yee 
Lim Sheng Xian 
Nadatul Nadhira 
Wismon Lum Wei Kang 

Top Student in Secondary One (2013)

Names:Stream:2013
Aries Tan Zhi LinExpress1E1
Taffy Tan Hui YiNormal Academic1N1
Muhammad Azri B SaharNormal Technical1T1

Top Student in Secondary Two (2013)

Names:Stream:2013
Pineda Maria Alona SantosExpress2E2
Adeline Tan Wei QiNormal Academic2N1
Muhammad Idris B Muhammad JNormal Technical2T1

Top Student in Secondary Three (2013)

Names:Stream:2013
Sim Zhong WeiExpress3E1
Nurul Syakirah RahmatNormal Academic3N3
Stacey Koh Ying FangNormal Technical3T1

Partnership Award 2014

Mdm Fathima Nachiyar

VAL (2014)

Names:CCA:
Alan FrostPA Club
Er Siew MingScouts
Jerome LowBoys Brigade
Jorrick LimBoys Brigade
Png Cheong SengBoys Brigade
Wu Wei YanBoys Brigade

Friends of Unity 2014

Names:CCA:
Tim ChinBoys Brigade
Yong HanyangBoys Brigade
Chua Kian HweeVolleyball
Ang Kuang NgeeBasketball Girls
Ng Choon HongBasketball Girls
Foo Kwang HockBasketball Boys
David WongSymphonic Band

Staff Long Service Award 2013

5 Years10 Years15 Years
Boh Chuan Xiang WilliamAsmidah Bte RahwamNg Say Hong
Chen YiChia Boon Kit 
Daniel Leong Mun FattKamala Sithamparanthan 
Derek Lim Yew MengKhamilia bte Hanapi 
Fathiah Bte BorhanLi Ying-Yi 
Koh Shi Yun TiffanyNg Lip Siang Adrian 
Laurence Ho YungYue Qun 
Lin Wenjie  
Nor' azzah Bte Arifin  
Nur Shaikhah Bte Rajab  
Ong Pei Ee  
Phang Szie Voon  
See Thou Yew Cheong  
Sivabalan S/O Ayavoo  
Sony Rajan  
Tan Sin Liang Constance  
Tang Lai Sim Christine  
Yong Wei Yao Jeremy  

CCA Commendation 2014

Names:Class:CCA:
Eugenia Foo Huili4E1National Cadet Corps
Ker Xie Ting4E3National Cadet Corps
Lim Wei Zhi4E2Scouts
Brandon Loh Boon Hui4E4Scouts
Sean Wong Chen Lin4E4Scouts
Teng Shin Shoon Nicholas4N3Scouts
Zafeera Bte Mohammad Sadali4T1Scouts
Nurshazwani Bte Mohamad Sani4T1Scouts
Michael Tin4E4Boys’ Brigade
Pooi Kang Quan4T1Boys’ Brigade
Marchelle Lin Xinhui4E2Girls’ Brigade
Foo Jun Lin4T1Basketball Boys
Lim Ke An4E3Basketball Girls
Musrifah Fadzlia Bte Masiran4N3Basketball Girls
Loau Yu Jun4E4Netball
Rahardja Jacqueline4N1Netball
Yuen Yi Na Lydia4N3Netball
Tan Wen Xin4E1Athletics
Teo Jia Ling4E1Athletics
Liew Guan Ting4E4Athletics
Chia Qing Rong4E1Table Tennis
Chua Yun Liang4E2Table Tennis
Lim Shi Ya Olyvia4E2Table Tennis
Chua Wan Yi4E2Table Tennis
Jolynn Ang4E2Volleyball Girls
Ng Xuan Lin4E2Volleyball Girls
Mohammad Izzadely B Mohammad I4E4Sepak Takraw
Neo Kai Ni4E1Symphonic Band
Tan Jie Hui, Emily4E1Symphonic Band
Vicole Lim Jean-Wen4E2Symphonic Band
Faith Teo Xinyi4E1UniqVoices
Leong Wan Xuan4E1UniqVoices
Shannon Wan Jia Min4E1UniqVoices
Lau Yen Ling4E4UniqVoices
Nur Insyirah Bte Mazlan4N3UP:ON Stage
Syarul Haffyan B Hamzah4N1Unique Dance Fusion
Nivetha D/O Loganathan4E3Indian Orchestra
Aloysius Yap Jun Fu4E2UNique Productions
Clive Lam4E3UNique Productions
Irfan B Fairuz4E4UNique Productions
Muhammad Arsyad B Suwandi4N1UNique Productions
Muhammad Imran B Ridzuan4E1PA Club
Neo Ken Hong, Kelvin4E1PA Club
Chua Woon Neng4E2PA Club
Goh Jun Rong4E3PA Club
Tan Qi Ji4N3PA Club
Toh Pei Li4E1Library
Li Xing4T1Library
Sandrina Lim Siang Ying4E1LEO Club
Lim Qi Han4E2LEO Club
Hon Min Li Emely4E4LEO Club
Lin Fan4E3Entrepreneur's Club
Arockiadoss Jency Gracia Lourdes4E1Unity Council
Chua Wei Shan4E1Unity Council
Eugenia Foo Huili4E1Unity Council
Leong Wan Xuan4E1Unity Council
Chong Zia Hui, Anusha4E2Unity Council
Chua Woon Neng4E2Unity Council
Nur Laila Bte Mohammad Anuar4E3Unity Council
Rahardja Jacqueline4N1Unity Council