Home > About Us > Internal Awards > Awards Week 2015

Awards Week 2015

CCA Commendation 2015

Name Class  CCA Leadership Position
 Adeline Tan Wei Qi 4E2Unity Council President 
 Lim Kar Yin    4E1Unity Council Executive Committee Member 
Madhuumetaa D/O Selvakumar 4N2 Indian Orchestra President
Jayaharitha D/O Ravi 4E2 Indian Orchestra Vice President
Mar Jian Wei 4E2 Symphonic Band Band Major
Siti Mar'ati Bte Abdul Samad 4E3 Symphonic Band Vice President
Seri Syazwina Bte Suhaimi 4E4 Symphonic Band Vice President
Adeline Tan Wei Qi 4E2 UniqVoices President
Sharleen Kong Li Ying 4E1 UniqVoices Vice President (Admin)
Sharifah Adawiyah Bte Syed O 4E2 UniqVoices Vice President (Music)
Ho Zhi Xin Jolyn 4E4 UniqVoices Vice President (Discipline)
Siti Zalikha Bte Muhammad Z 4E3 UPonStage President
Kyra Coleen Rubia Jose 4E3 UPonStage Vice President
Pineda Maria Alona Santos 4E1 UniqFusion Dance Crew President
Muhammad Shafiq B Iskandar 4E4 UniqFusion Dance Crew Vice President
Thng Yong-An 4N3 Basketball Boys  B Div Captain
Ng Jie Yi 4N3 Basketball Girls  B Div Captain
Nurul Ameerah Tunessa 4N3 Basketball Girls B Div Vice Captain
Ivy Yap Ting Ting 4N3 Netball  B Div Captain
Lim Kar Yin 4E1 Netball B Div Vice Captain
Hans Alfa Amiran B Ahzaha 4T1 Sepak Takraw  B Div Captain
Muhammad Danial B Rahmat 4T1 Sepak Takraw B Div Vice Captain
Muhammad Firdaus B Shonar 4N2 Sepak Takraw B Div Vice Captain
Brendon Cheng Wei Xuan 4E3 Table Tennis Boys  B Div Captain
Chua Jia Yan 4E2 Table Tennis Girls  B Div Captain
Adele Seah Xue Ting 4E1 Table Tennis Girls B Div Vice Captain
Frenathan Ng 4E1 Track & Field  B Div Captain
Lim Ekson 4E1 Track & Field B Div Vice Captain
Valerie Tung Jun Ching 4E2 Volleyball Girls  B Div Captain
Jeannie Chan Ting Ting 4E2 Volleyball Girls B Div Vice Captain
Nur Aqilah Bte Mohammad Mazni 4E4 Entrepreneur Club President
Chew Ying Xuan 4E4 Entrepreneur Club Vice President
Cornelia Handrawan 4E1 Leo Club President
Emilie Lee Leong Ying 4E1 Leo Club Vice President
Tan Xing Hui Valerie 4E4 Library President
Edward Ho Guan Hui 4E3 PA Crew President
Matthias Lim Boon Han 4E1 PA Crew Vice President
Goh Wen Xuah Raphael 4E1 Unique Productions President
Kerh Su Jun 4E2 Unique Productions Vice President
Aung Kham Thaw 4E1 Unique Productions Vice President
Lim Jia Le, Alison 4E2 Unique Productions Vice President
Wong Jie Peng, Gideon 4E2 Boys' Brigade Company Sergeant Major
Ang Kai Jun 4E1 Boys' Brigade Assistant Sergeant Major
Wo Chee Yin, Susan 4E1 Girls' Brigade Company Sergeant Major
Cheng Yi Xing 4E2 Scouts  Patrol Leader
Low Dai Xuan Jomaine 4E2 Scouts Assistant  Senior Patrol Leader
Ho En Jared 4E4 Scouts Assistant  Senior Patrol Leader
John Koh Ming En 4E4 Scouts Troop Scribe
Shazwan B Rahmat 4E3 NPCC Chairperson
Ho Wei Han, Mervyn 4E1 NPCC Vice-Chairperson
Nicholas Sim Jun Long 4E1 NPCC Vice-Chairperson
Kong Wen Kang 4N1 NCC (Air) Unit Sergeant Major
Gabriel Soon Wai 4E2 NCC (Air) Assistant Sergeant Major
Ong Swee Woei 4N2 NCC (Air) Company Sergeant Major
Huang Kuei Hua 4N1 Table Tennis Senior Player
Hun Shi Yu 4E2 Unity Council Executive Committee Member
Ong Hui Xian 4E1 Unity Council Vice President

Best In Subjects, Secondary 1 2015

NAME BEST IN CLASS
INES PANG XUAN QI ENGLISH LANGUAGE 2E1
KOH WAN LING ENGLISH LANGUAGE 2E1
NURUL HIDAYAH BTE ANSHARI MALAY LANGUAGE 2E4
WEI QIN CHINESE LANGUAGE 2E1
LI MUXI HIGHER CHINESE LANGUAGE 2E2
AISYAH ETIKA BTE MOHD SANI HIGHER MALAY LANGUAGE 2E1
ARAVINDHAN D/O SATHASIVAM HIGHER TAMIL LANGUAGE 2E1
NG JING RUI MATHEMATICS 2E2
LOW PENG JING GABRIEL HISTORY 2E4
YONG KIN HEAN ART 2E3
EMMY KU PEI JING FOOD & CONSUMER EDUCATION 2E3
EDNA WOON SI EN ENGLISH LANGUAGE 2N2
NUR HAFIZAH BTE ZAINURI ENGLISH LANGUAGE 2N2
TORRES CHLOE DENISE LEDSEY ENGLISH LANGUAGE 2N1
ANG HUI QI YUKI CHINESE LANGUAGE (NA) 2N2
NAYLI BATRISYIA BTE MOHAMMAD H MALAY LANGUAGE (NA) 2N1
AYSHA SITIQA BTE ABDUL MAJEED TAMIL LANGUAGE (NA) 2N2
SEAH SHEE ROU MATHEMATICS 2E1
CHANG WAN QI HISTORY 2E2
CHONG YUAN XIN DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY 2N3
RAZIQ ZULHILMI B ZURAIME ENGLISH LANGUAGE 2T1
CHUA WEI HAO CLARENCE BASIC CHINESE LANGUAGE 2T1
RAYYERISHNAN BASIC TAMIL LANGUAGE 2N1
ELGINE FU YONG HERN MATHEMATICS 2N1
PEH JING HENG MATHEMATICS 2N1
DURGA SURESH SCIENCE (NT) 2N1
SATHIYASELAN S/O MURUGESH DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY 2T1
IFFAH RAFIQAH BTE AHMAD I FOOD & CONSUMER EDUCATION 2N1

Best In Subjects, Secondary 2 2015

NAME BEST IN CLASS
TIMOTHY CHENG ZHI WEN ENGLISH LANGUAGE 3E1
LIEW JIA HUI CHINESE LANGUAGE 3E1
ATHIRAH BTE HASSAN MALAY LANGUAGE 3E3
FANG YAOXIN HIGHER CHINESE LANGUAGE 3E3
NUR HANINAH BTE ABDOL RAHMAN HIGHER MALAY LANGUAGE 3E4
KAVISHREE D/O GANASAN HIGHER TAMIL LANGUAGE 3E1
SOO YEN CHEN MATHEMATICS 3E2
SHAHIRAH BTE RAHMAT MATHEMATICS 3E3
ARIES TAN ZHI LIN SCIENCE 3E1
LAU HUI JIE LITERATURE 3E1
NURUL AMALIA BTE ALI ART 3E4
GWEN KOH WEN HUI FOOD & CONSUMER EDUCATION 3E1
NURFARZREENA BTE MOHAMMAD G ENGLISH LANGUAGE 3N3
FOO CHUN XUAN CHINESE LANGUAGE (NA) 3N1
JERLYNN CHEW MIN WEN CHINESE LANGUAGE (NA) 3N3
NUR AZLINA BTE AZLAN MALAY LANGUAGE (NA) 3N1
NAVESH A/L VELU TAMIL LANGUAGE (NA) 3N1
LIM XIANG YAO MATHEMATICS 3N3
ANGELICA FAYE NERIE GAMBOA MATHEMATICS 3N3
LAU CHEK JIA, ETHAN GEOGRAPHY 3E3
EE CHEW FONG, OLIVIA HISTORY 3N3
SHARYL CHIN LITERATURE 3N3
GABRIELLE TANG JIA LIN DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY 3N3
AQILAH BTE ABU BAKAR FOOD & CONSUMER EDUCATION 3N3
ENG HAN SHENG REAGAN ENGLISH LANGUAGE 3T1
ZHOU YUTING @ ZHOU QUAN BASIC CHINESE LANGUAGE 3T1
ADAM MALEK BIN ABDUL AZIZ BASIC MALAY LANGUAGE 3T1
VEHENTHAN S/O RAVICHANDRAN BASIC TAMIL LANGUAGE 3T1
MUHAMMAD AZRI B SAHAR MATHEMATICS 3T1
ONG ZHI JIE SCIENCE 3T1
ABDUL RAIHAN B AHMAD FOOD & CONSUMER EDUCATION 3T1

Best In Subjects, Secondary 3 2015

NAME BEST IN    CLASS
JOHN KOH MING EN ENGLISH LANGUAGE 4E4
POW ZHI XIANG CHINESE LANGUAGE 4E2
SITI ZALIKHA BTE MUHAMMAD Z MALAY LANGUAGE 4E3
NUR AQILAH BTE MOHAMMAD MAZNI MALAY LANGUAGE 4E4
SUPPIAH RAMMITHIRAN NAIDU TAMIL LANGUAGE 4E1
BAI JINGHUA HIGHER CHINESE LANGUAGE 4E1
MUHAMMAD BAZLI B RAHIMI HIGHER MALAY LANGUAGE 4E4
DURGHESHWARI D/O ELAMURUGU HIGHER TAMIL LANGUAGE 4E1
SOONG LI TING CRYSTAL ADDITIONAL  MATHEMATICS 4E1
POW ZHI XIANG ADDITIONAL  MATHEMATICS 4E2
ONG HUI XIAN MATHEMATICS 4E1
TAN KAH LOK, DANIEL BIOLOGY 4E1
POW ZHI XIANG CHEMISTRY 4E2
JESSICA SHERLYN KALAIVANAN SCIENCE (CHEMISTRY/BIOLOGY) 4E3
SIM FEI, CRYSTALYN SCIENCE (CHEMISTRY/BIOLOGY) 4E3
TAN ZONG ZHI, SHAUN SCIENCE(PHYSICS/CHEMISTRY) 4E2
LOKE YU XUAN SCIENCE(PHYSICS/CHEMISTRY) 4E3
GAN KE CHING COMBINED HUMANITIES (SOSIAL STUDIES & GEOGRAPHY) 4E1
CHEW YING XUAN LITERATURE 4E4
ROY TAN JIAN QUAN PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTS 4E2
MUHAMMAD SHAFIQ B ISKANDAR DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY 4E4
NG CHENG YU DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY 4E4
MELISSA MOK ZI YI FOOD & NUTRITION 4E4
MAK KHOY MUN CRYSTAL ENGLISH LANGUAGE 4N2
NG JIE YI CHINESE LANGUAGE (NA) 4N3
MUHAMMAD ATHIR B ITHNIN MALAY LANGUAGE (NA) 4N2
SHANKRI D/O MUTHU TAMIL LANGUAGE (NA) 4N2
ABBAS ZAFRI B MOHD SHAH MATHEMATICS (NA) 4N2
ONG SWEE WOEI COMBINED HUMANITIES (SOSIAL STUDIES & GEOGRAPHY) 4N2
TAN ZI YU DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY 4N1
GARCIA ELLAINE VIEL CLEMENTE ART (NA) 4N1
SALYZA BTE SAWAL FOOD & NUTRITION 4N1
CARAIG JOHN CHRISTOPHER BICO ENGLISH LANGUAGE 4T1
CHU PEI YI BASIC CHINESE LANGUAGE 4T1
TONG SIEW KHIM BASIC CHINESE LANGUAGE 4T1
OOI WINSON BASIC CHINESE LANGUAGE 4T1
HAFIZ-ZUL HASIF B HASAN BASIC MALAY LANGUAGE 4T1
NUR IZZAH BTE MOHAMED ALI BASIC TAMIL LANGUAGE 4T1
PAY XUAN YI MATHEMATICS 4T1
CHANG JING WEN SCIENCE 4T1

Secondary 4E, Top Students 2015

Name Unity All-Round Excellence Award Outstanding Unitian 2014 Top Student 2014 GCE "O" Level (Express Stream) Best in
KOH KIA YEE     Top Student 2014 GCE "O" Level (Express Stream) COMBINED HUMANITIES (SOCIAL STUDIES & GEOGRAPHY)
SIM ZHONG WEI     Top Student 2014 GCE "O" Level (Express Stream) CHINESE LANGUAGE
TAN CYNEE   Outstanding Unitian 2014 Top Student 2014 GCE "O" Level (Express Stream)  
TOH PEI LI Unity All-Round Excellence Award Outstanding Unitian 2014 Top Student 2014 GCE "O" Level (Express Stream)  
ALOYSIUS YAP JUN FU   Outstanding Unitian 2014 Top Student 2014 GCE "O" Level (Express Stream)  
LEE YI LIN     Top Student 2014 GCE "O" Level (Express Stream) BIOLOGY
LEONG WAN XUAN   Outstanding Unitian 2014 Top Student 2014 GCE "O" Level (Express Stream)  
ONG CHU HUI   Outstanding Unitian 2014 Top Student 2014 GCE "O" Level (Express Stream)  
TAN KAI SING, JOYCE     Top Student 2014 GCE "O" Level (Express Stream)  
SEAH YU QIN     Top Student 2014 GCE "O" Level (Express Stream) FOOD & NUTRITION
NUR HANISAH BTE AZHAR   Outstanding Unitian 2014 Top Student 2014 GCE "O" Level (Express Stream) HIHGER MALAY LANGUAGE
LIM JIN FENG, NICK   Outstanding Unitian 2014 Top Student 2014 GCE "O" Level (Express Stream)  
LIEW JIE YING   Outstanding Unitian 2014 Top Student 2014 GCE "O" Level (Express Stream)  
MICHAEL ONG JUN WEN     Top Student 2014 GCE "O" Level (Express Stream) CHEMISTRY
TAN LI RONG     Top Student 2014 GCE "O" Level (Express Stream) CHINESE LANGUAGE
WILSON BAEK KWANG WOONG     Top Student 2014 GCE "O" Level (Express Stream)  
K. DIVYASREE       ENGLISH LANGUAGE
ASMIRA BTE ABDUL RAZAK       MALAY LANGUAGE
IRENE CHUA QIAO ZHEN       HIHGER CHINESE LANGUAGE
AROCKIADOSS JENCY GRACIA LOURDES       HIGHER TAMIL LANGUAGE
LIAU XIN YI       MATHEMATICS
LIM JIN FENG, NICK       PHYSICS
LAU YEN LING       COMBINED SCIENCE (CHEMISTRY & BIOLOGY)
FARISHA THONG JIA MIN @
FARISHA BINTE AMZAR THONG
      COMBINED SCIENCE (PHYSICS & CHEMISTRY)
JOLYNN ANG JIEYI       COMBINED HUMANITIES (SOCIAL STUDIES & HISTORY)
LOH YUN KAYE, DALENE       GEOGRAPHY
GOH JUN RONG       PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTS
LING WEI ANN, BERNARD       DESIGN & TECNOLOGY

Secondary 5NA, Top Students 2015

Name Top student 2014 GCE'O'level (Normal Academic Stream) Best in
LEONG MUN HON Top student 2014 GCE'O'level (Normal Academic Stream)  
CHIA LI SHAN Top student 2014 GCE'O'level (Normal Academic Stream) CHINESE LANGUAGE
LEE CHUAN SENG Top student 2014 GCE'O'level (Normal Academic Stream) MATHEMATICS
JERIN THOMAS Top student 2014 GCE'O'level (Normal Academic Stream) ENGLISH LANGUAGE
PUTRI NUR ELYNA BTE ABD RAHIM   MALAY LANGUAGE
FERDINAND EZEKIAL FRANCIS   TAMIL LANGUAGE
FARAH NADIAH BTE HAJI SULAIMAN   COMBINED HUMANITIES (SOCIAL STUDIES & GEOGRAPHY)
ERIES NG SHI WEI   COMBINED HUMANITIES (SOCIAL STUDIES & HISTORY)
FATIN NABILAH BTE ABDUL RAHIM   FOOD & NUTRITION

Secondary 4NA, Top Students 2015

Names Top student 2014 GCE'N'level (Normal Academic Stream) Best in:
TENG SHIN SHOON, NICHOLAS Top student 2014 GCE'N'level (Normal Academic Stream)  
ZACHARIAH THAN RUI SHENG Top student 2014 GCE'N'level (Normal Academic Stream) FOOD & NUTRITION
AUDREY FLORENSIA KUSNADI Top student 2014 GCE'N'level (Normal Academic Stream) ENGLISH LANGUAGE
NURUL SYAKIRAH BTE RAHMAT Top student 2014 GCE'N'level (Normal Academic Stream)  
NG HUI TING, JANELLE Top student 2014 GCE'N'level (Normal Academic Stream) MATHEMATICS
CHIA JIN SIANG Top student 2014 GCE'N'level (Normal Academic Stream)  
PATRICK LIN HANRONG Top student 2014 GCE'N'level (Normal Academic Stream) PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTS
NUR INSYIRAH BTE MAZLAN Top student 2014 GCE'N'level (Normal Academic Stream)  
IZZAH SYAZA BTE TAZHAR Top student 2014 GCE'N'level (Normal Academic Stream)  
NIKKI URSILLA KOH WEN FANN Top student 2014 GCE'N'level (Normal Academic Stream)  
LOW KAI XING, AMANDA Top student 2014 GCE'N'level (Normal Academic Stream)  
TAN YOU YU Top student 2014 GCE'N'level (Normal Academic Stream)  
SITI MUTIARA BTE ABDUL MALEK Top student 2014 GCE'N'level (Normal Academic Stream)  
CHUA YUEN KEONG Top student 2014 GCE'N'level (Normal Academic Stream)  
TEOH JASMINE   CHINESE LANGUAGE (NA)
NUR SUFIAH BTE SAZALI   MALAY LANGUAGE (NA)
G. CLARISSA SUJITA   TAMIL LANGUAGE (NA)
ANGELA THAM SHI YING   COMBINED HUMANITIES (SOCIAL STUDIES & GEOGRAPHY)
BERNARD TAN KAH WEE   COMBINED HUMANITIES (SOCIAL STUDIES & HISTORY)
EILYA SABRINA BTE SUHAIMI   DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY
YOU JUN MING   DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY
NUR RAFIQAH BTE MOHAMED KASSIM   ART
ANIS ZULAIKHA BTE ASA'RI   FOOD & NUTRITION

Secondary 4NT, Top Students 2015

Name Top Student 2014 GCE "N" Level (Normal Technical Stream) Best in :
VENISA WONG SHI WAN Top Student 2014 GCE "N" Level (Normal Technical Stream)  
MUHAMMAD FATHULLAH B RIDZUAN Top Student 2014 GCE "N" Level (Normal Technical Stream) ENGLISH LANGUAGE
AHMAD FATRIS B MOHD ZAILANI Top Student 2014 GCE "N" Level (Normal Technical Stream) BASIC MALAY LANGUAGE
STACEY KOH YING FANG Top Student 2014 GCE "N" Level (Normal Technical Stream) COMPUTER APPLICATIONS
GOH SHU HUI Top Student 2014 GCE "N" Level (Normal Technical Stream) BASIC CHINESE LANGUAGE
LI XING Top Student 2014 GCE "N" Level (Normal Technical Stream) MATHEMATICS
MUHAMMAD RIFDI B MOHD RUDY Top Student 2014 GCE "N" Level (Normal Technical Stream)  
NUR RAUDHAH BTE ZAINALABIDIN Top Student 2014 GCE "N" Level (Normal Technical Stream)  
NURUL MELISSA BINTE ABDUL KADER ZAILANI   BASIC TAMIL LANGUAGE
MUHAMMAD NUR'FAUZAN B MOHAMED   SCIENCE

Partnership Award 2015

Names
Mdm Mindy Ding
Mdm Prisca Chua Fong Nee
Mdm Wendy Teo Siew Loo
Mr Teng Wee Kian 

Volunteer Adult Leadership Award 2015

NAME CCA
KOH JIA QI NCC (AIR)
JOEL KOH BOYS' BRIGADE
ZARA CHOO GIRLS' BRIGADE
DORCAS LIM GIRLS' BRIGADE
PANG YULING GIRLS' BRIGADE
FAITH PANG GIRLS' BRIGADE
TAN SIEW YU  GIRLS' BRIGADE
TAN SIEW SIA GIRLS' BRIGADE

Friend's Of Unity 2015

NAME CCA
MR GOH POH SENG BASKETBALL BOYS
MISS VIVIAN LIM  GIRLS' BRIGADE

Long Service Awards 2015

5 Years  10 Years 15 Years
Ms Chia Why Chen Izabella Mr Rosman Bin Aziz Mr Suwandi Bin Daani
Ms Ang Hui Ling Mdm Norafizah Binte Shariff Mr Tan Kee Seng
Miss Ho Kai Ee Mdm Ragupathy Amara Geetha
Mr Lou Siew Meng Mr Azman Bin Wajiman 
Miss Choo Hui Ming Gladys Mdm Goh Seck Heok Angie
Mr Loh Kit San