Home > About Us > Organisation Chart

Organisation Chart

School Leaders

Subject Matters: School Leadership
Mdm Aini Maarof
Principal
   
mdm Aini v3.jpg

Mr Daniel Ong Poh Soon 
Vice Principal (Academic) 
Mr Lau Khee Pheng
Vice Principal (Student Development)   
Mr Mohamad Amran Shah
Vice Principal (Administration) 
MrDanielOngVP.jpg
Mr Lau Khee Pheng.JPG
   
mr amran shah1_2.JPG

General Office

Staff Well-Being Department

Subject Matters: Staff Training & Development, Staff Welfare
Mdm Tan Aik Lee, Eileen
Administration Manager
Mr Shanmugam
School Staff Developer
Eileen.jpgmr shanmugam2.jpg

English (EL) Department

Subject Matters: English, English Literature, Music, Art
Mr Adrian Ng 
HOD/EL
Mr Daniel Teo 
SH/EL
mr ng lip siang adrian2.jpg mr teo ee wee daniel2.jpg

Mother Tongue Languages (MTL) Department

Subject Matters: Chinese Language, Malay Language, Tamil Language, Non Tamil Indian Languages,
3rd Languages 
Ms Ng Say Hong
HOD/MTL
Mdm Rashidah
SH/Malay Language
 Ms Ng Pin Leng 
LH/Chinese Language
miss ng say hong2.jpg mdm rashidah2.jpg image.png

Mathematics Department

Subject Matters: Mathematics, Additional Mathematics, Principles of Accounts, Elements of Business Studies, Computer Applications
Mr Tan Yee Kee
HOD/Maths
Mdm Ong Pei Ee
LH/Maths
Mdm Jasmine Ng
ST/Maths
mr tan yee kee.jpgmdm ong pei yee.jpgmdm ong siew meng jasmine.jpg

Science Department

Subject Matters: General Science , Chemistry , Biology and Physics
Mr Arul
HOD/Science
Ms Gladys Choo
Acting SH/Science
mr arul.jpg miss choo hui ming gladys.JPG

Humanities Department

Subject Matters: History, Geography, Social Studies, Financial Literacy, Project Work
Mrs Jasmin Ram
SH/Geography
Mdm Khamilia
SH/History
Mrs Chan-Low Siew Peng
ST/Geography
mrs jasmin ram.jpgmdm khamilia.jpgmrs chan low siew ping.jpg

Craft and Technology (C&T) Department

Subject Matters: Design and Technology, Food & Consumer Education, Food and Nutrition
Mr Rosman
HOD/C&T
mr rosman bin aziz.jpg

Physical Education and Co-curricular Activities (PE & CCA) Department

Subject Matters: Physical Education, CCA
Mr Robin Goh
HOD/PE & CCA
mr robin goh.jpg

Technology and Curriculum Department

Subject Matters: Curriculum Development, ICT in Teaching and Learning
Mr Tan Kee Seng
HOD/CDT
Mr Khor Whei Tong
SH/ICT
mr tan kee seng2.jpgmr khor whei tong2.jpg

Student Development Department

Subject Matters: Pupil Well-being and Pastoral Care 
Mr William Boh
Year Head (Lower Secondary)
Mdm Norafizah
Year Head (Upper Secondary)
mr boh chuan xiang william2.jpg mdm norafizah2.jpg

Character & Leadership Development Department

Subject Matters: Leadership Development, Character & Citizenship Education
Ms Tiffany Koh
HOD/Character & Leadership Development
miss koh shi yun tiffany.jpg

Pupil Guidance & Discipline Department

Subject Matters: Student Discipline, Education and Career Guidance
Mr Scott Chew
HOD/Pupil Guidance and Discipline Programme
Ms Keh Hui Hui
SH/Discipline
Ms Ong Soo Chuin Jean
SH/NA & NT  
mr chew thiam teck scott2.jpg miss keh hui hui.jpg image.png 
HOD - Head of Department 
SH - Subject Head 
ST - Senior Teacher