Home > School Calendar

School Calendar

Term 1

DateEventLevel
02 - 05 JanuarySec 1 Orientation
Leadership Learning Week
Sec 1
Sec 2 - 5
04 January Polytechnic Open House Sec 4 & 5
05 January Temperature Taking ExerciseAll levels
06 January ECG The Apprenticeship Collective Session 1 Sec 2
10 - 11 January CCA Selection TrialSec 1 
11 January Advance Elective Module 1 Sec 2
12 January CCA Open House Sec 1
13 January ECG The Apprenticeship Collective
Session 2
 Sec 2
15 January LMS Portal Training
Catalytic Fractions Diagnostic Test
 Sec 1E4
Sec 1NA/1NT
16 January LMS Portal Training
YARE Programme
Sec 1N1 
Selected Sec 2N
17 January LMS Portal TrainingSec 1N2 
18 JanuaryLMS Portal Training 
Advance Elective Module 2
 Sec 1T1
Sec 2
19 January Art Learning Journey Upper Sec
20 January YARE Programme
ECG The Apprenticeship Session 3
 Selected Sec 2N
Sec 2
22 January LMS Portal Training
Art Learning Journey
Sec 1E1
 Sec 1
23 January YARE Programme
LMS Portal Training
 Selected Sec 2N
Sec 1E2
24 January LMS Portal Training
Learning Journey to Kidszania
 Sec 1E3
Sec 1T1
25 January Art Learning Journey
Advance Elective Module 3
 Sec 1
Sec 2
26 January Unity Young Writers Festival (UWF)
Poetry Writing Competition: Briefing &
Workshops
Art Learning Journey
 Students from the
Leaders of English
Programme
Sec 1

27 January ECG The Apprenticeship Session 4 Sec 2
29 January Class Council Appointment Ceremony
Art Learning Journey
All students
 Sec 1
30 January YARE ProgrammeSelected Sec 2N 
1 February Advance Elective Module 4 Sec 2
2 FebruaryGeography Field Work (PM)  Sec 4N2 & 4N3
3 February ECG The Apprenticeship Collective
Session 5
 Sec 2
5 February Geography Field Work (PM)
Music Enrichment Module 1 (PM)
 Sec 4E1, 4E2 & 4E4
Sec 3T1
6 February Class Council Induction Training
YARE Programme
 All students
Selected Sec 2N
8 February Advance Elective Module 5Sec 2 
9 February Sec 4 and 5 Parents’ Briefing All Sec 4 & 5 students and parents
10 FebruaryECG The Apprenticeship Collective
Session 6
Sec 2 
12 February Music Enrichment Module 2 (PM)Sec 3T1 
13 February YARE Programme Selected Sec 2N
14 February Class Council Leadership Training Class Council members
15 February Total Defence Day Commemoration
Chinese New Year Celebration
 All students
20 February YARE Programme Selected Sec 2N
21 February English Learning Journey to SDC Sec 3
22 February Advance Elective Module 6
Geographical Investigations
 Sec 2
Sec 1NA
24 FebruaryYARE Programme  Selected Sec 2T1 & 2NA
27 February YARE Programme Selected Sec 2N
28 February West Zone ‘Words Go Round’ Literature
Workshop (PM)
Class Photo-taking
 Sec 3 Pure Literature Students
-
All students
1 March Music Enrichment Module 1 (PM) Sec 4T1
2 March Unity Council Appointment Ceremony
Sec 3 Parents’ Briefing
 All students
All Sec 3 students and parents
6 March YARE Programme Selected Sec 2N
7 March Lockdown & EHA DrillAll students 
8 March Advance Elective Module 8
Music Enrichment Module 2 (PM)
Sec 2
 Sec 4T1
9 March Unity Run
Unity Council EXCO Planning Camp
(Full Day)
 All Students
UC
-
10 March Coastal Fieldwork at SE Johor Sec 3 Pure Geography students
13 March MTL Cultural CampSec 2