Home > School Partnerships > Unity Alumni > Alumni Achievements

Alumni Achievements

2014

S/N Name Years with Unity Post Secondary Education Institution Achievements
1 Gervina Kong Leyi 2006-2010 Singapore Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Tourism & Resort Management
  2. Le Grandeur Palm Resort Hotel Prize
2 Ang Liang Sheng 2006-2010 Singapore Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Aerospace Electronics
  2. European Aeronautic Defence & Space Gold
3 Tay Le Er Joey 2006-2010 Singapore Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Integrated Events & Project Management
  2. AliKhan Live Entertainment Prize
  3. That’s Innovative Innovation Prize
4 Hazel Tan Yan Lin 2004-2009 Ngee Ann Polytechnic MOE Teaching Award
5 Xavier Kee Eng Kiat 2009-2013 Nanyang Polytechnic Full Scholarship from CSIT - Nanyang Scholarship Programme (Centre for Strategic Infocomm Technologies)
6 Brandon Ishkanda Chan WC 2005-2010 Republic Polytechnic
  1. Diploma Award for  Diploma in Game Design
  2. Module Award in Sound Design
7 Fern Li Hui 2007-2010 Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  1. Diploma in Sustainable Urban Design & Engineering
  2. Sembcorp Industries Gold Medal & Prize
  3. Diploma with Merit
  4. ACES Prize
  5. Ley Choon Group Prize
8 Hong Qi Xing 2007-2010 Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  1. Diploma in Financial Informatics
  2. Diploma with Merit
  3. Certificate in Advanced Computing Mathematics
9 Eng Ying Tian 2007-2010 Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  1. Diploma in Chinese Studies
  2. Lingzi Media Prize
  3. Music Book Room Prize
10 Falah Yusrina Binti Zailani 2007-2010 Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  1. Diploma in Biomedical Lboratory Technology
  2. Beckham Coulter Singaoore Prize
  3. Pylumpus Singapore Prize
11 Lui Sheng Jie 2007-2010 Nanyang Polytechnic
  1. Diploma in Electrical Engineering with Eco-Design
  2. Singapore Power Grid Bronze Medal
12 Jethro Andrew Fernandez Tok 2009-2012 Catholic JC Boys Brigade President's Award (2014)

2013

S/N Name Years with Unity Post Secondary Education Institution Achievements
1 Cheong Yong Quan 2006-2010 ITE College West
  1. Graduated with  Certificate in Rapid Transit Technology
  2. Course Medal, Outstanding Performance
2 Norisah Zul Hijah 2004-2009 Nanyang Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma in Accountancy & Finance
  2. Director’s List
3 Tan Jia Wei 2005-2009 Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Information Technology
  2. Certificate in Advanced Computing Mathematics
4 Lim Ke Hong 2005-2009 Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Environment & Water Technology
  2. PUB Gold Medal & Prize
  3. BAYER Prize
  4. Environment Engineering Society of Singapore (EESS) Prize
5 Koh Kai Xin 2005-2009 Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma in Business Studies
  2. STARCOM Media Vest Prize
6 Alvin Yang Wei 2004-2009 Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Logistics Management
  2. GLOBELINK Gold Medal & Prize
  3. TOLL Global Logistics Prize
7 Foo Kian Hwee 2005-2009 Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Network Systems & Security (IDA)
  2. Gold Medal & Prize
  3. Reliance GLOBALCOM Prize
8 Poh Chao Yan Jacqqie 2005-2009 Singapore Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma in Clean Energy
  2. Gold with Honours (CCA)
  3. SP Engineering Scholarships
  4. SP Model Student Award 2013
9 Christina Lee Wei Ting 2002-2005 Temasek Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Engineering
  2. Tay Eng Soon Gold Medal
10 Tan Yikai 2008-2011 Tampines JC GCE 'A' Certificate - 3 Distinctions
11 Loh Jing Yi 2008-2011 Pioneer JC GCE 'A' Certificate - 4 Distinctions
12 Kenneth Kwuat Poh Wee 2008-2011 Pioneer JC GCE 'A' Certificate - 3 Distinctions
13 Vivek Subbiah S/O Cidarrajan 2008-2011 Pioneer JC GCE 'A' Certificate - 3 Distinctions
14 Ng Geok Teng 2008-2011 Anderson JC GCE 'A' Certificate - 5 Distinctions
15 Yap Ze Ping 2008-2011 Anderson JC GCE 'A' Certificate - 5 Distinctions
16 Jorrick Lim 2007-2011 Jurong JC Boys Brigade President's Award (2013)

2012

S/N Name Years with Unity Post Secondary Education Institution Achievements
1 Tan Jun Long 2002-2008 Nanyang Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with Diploma (Merit) in Electronics, Computer & Communications Engineering
  2. Gold Medallist
2 Judy Chua Su Ying 2004-2009 Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma in Molecular Biotechnology
  2. All Eights Prize
  3. Certificate in Japanese
3 Leong Pui Yi 2003-2009 Ngee Ann Polytechnic Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Business Information
4 Ng Yong Ming 2004-2009 Ngee Ann Polytechnic Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Mobile Business Solutions
5 Rique Yeow Jie En 2004-2009 Ngee Ann Polytechnic Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Chemical & Biomolecular
6 Hazel Tan Yan Lin 2004-2009 Ngee Ann Polytechnic Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Mass Communications
7 Ho Shi Ling 2004-2009 Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in International Supply Chain
  2. Certificate in Economics & Financial Applications
8 Neo Hui Xin, Marilyn 2005-2009 Nanyang Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Motion Graphics & Broadcast Design
  2. MOJO Silver Medal
  3. Infinite Frameworks Award for Outstanding Project Work (MGBD)
9 Tariq Bin Idil Adzha 2005-2009 Nanyang Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Aeronautical & Aerospace Technology
  2. Rolls-Royce Award for Outstanding Work
10 Tan Xiu Ting, Stephanie 2002-2006 Nanyang Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Marketing
  2. Director’s List
11 Pamela Loh Li Wen 2007-2011 Hwa Chong JC Successfully admitted to HCJC via DSA (JC) Exercise
12 Abel Lim Jun Long 2006-2010 Anglo-Chinese JC GCE 'A' Certificate - 6 Distinctions
13 Lim Bao Le 2006-2010 Nanyang JC GCE 'A' Certificate - 4 Distinctions
14 Koh Xun Quan 2006-2010 Nanyang JC GCE 'A' Certificate - 3 Distinctions
15 Hanafi B Iryadi 2006-2010 Innova JC Attained University Ranking Points (RP) > 80 from a max. of 90

2011

S/N Name Years with Unity Post Secondary Education Institution Achievements
1 Alfred Swee Chuan Peng 2003-2008 Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Business Studies
  2. Singapore Association of the Institute of Chartered Secretaries & Administrators Prize
2 Alvis Swee Chuan Lip 2003-2008 Ngee Ann Polytechnic Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Business Studies
3 Cherly Ee Wan Yi 2003-2007 Ngee Ann Polytechnic Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Business Studies
4 Sherlyn See Sher Rin 2003-2007 Ngee Ann Polytechnic Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Business Studies
5 Benedict Lau Yew Fei 2003-2008 Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Logistics Management
  2. Certificate in International Freight Forwarding & 
    E-Logistics
6 Fong Maycee 2005-2007 Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Business Studies
  2. Citi Prize
7 Li Anqi 2003-2008 Ngee Ann Polytechnic Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Business Information Technology
8 Tan Jun Long 2002-2008 Nanyang Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma (Merit) in Electronics, Computer & Communications Engineering
  2. Gold medallist
9 Ng Jin Hao 2004-2009 Nanyang Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma in Business Management
  2. Director’s List
10 Samantha Lim Min 2004-2009 Nanyang Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma in Business Management
  2. Director’s List
11 Lim Chung Ying Jonathan 2006-2010 Singapore Polytechnic
  1. Graduated with  Diploma in Engineering
  2. SP Engineering Scholarship
12 Ho Cher Kee Andy 2005-2009 Pioneer JC GCE 'A' Certificate - 6 Distinctions
13 Kua Chun Kiat Eugene 2005-2009 Pioneer JC GCE 'A' Certificate - 5 Distinctions
14 Tan Zhihao Geo 2005-2009 Pioneer JC GCE 'A' Certificate - 5 Distinctions
15 Seah Wei Xiong 2005-2009 Pioneer JC GCE 'A' Certificate - 4 Distinctions
16 Tan Xue Ying 2005-2009 Nanyang JC GCE 'A' Certificate - 4 Distinctions
17 Wilfred Teo Weijie 2002-2006 Pioneer JC MOE Teaching Scholarships 2011