Home > Student Development & Learning > Leadership Learning > Co-Curricular Activities (CCA) > Track & Field

Track & Field

Roles

Names of Teachers-in-Charge

Overall Teacher IC

Mr Chia Boon Kit

Teacher IC

Mdm Jiang Huahua

Teacher IC

Mrs Constance Chee

 

Weekly Schedule

CCA Day(s)

Time

Mondays

3.45 – 5.45

Thursdays

3.45 – 5.45

 

Achievements & Accomplishments

2017

Participation in the 58th National Inter-Schools Track and Field Championships 2017. Achievements:
  •            Sebastian Doveen, 4th place in the 400m Hurdles finals.
  •            Natania Ong Hui’en, 10th place in the 1500m finals.
  •            4x100m ‘B’ Division Boys qualified for semi-finals
  •            4x100m ‘B’ Division Girls qualified for semi-finals
Participation in the 58th National Inter-Schools Cross Country Championships 2017. Achievements:
  •            ‘C’ Division Boys, 20th place.

 

2016

Participation in the 57th National Inter-Schools Track and Field Championships 2016. Achievements:
  •            Lim Jie Han, August, 11th place in the 3000m finals and 8th place in the 2000m Steeplechase finals.
  •            Foo Mao Kang, 9th place in the 800m finals.
  •            Tai Jia Qi, 9th place in the 100m semi-finals and 14th place in the 200m semi-finals.
  •            Nor Qumairah Bte Masni, 13th place in the 100m semi-finals and 20th place in the 200m semi-finals.
  •            Ng Wei Hao, 18th place in the 400m semi-finals.
  •            All 4 4x100m relay teams qualified for the semi-finals.
Participation in the 57th National Inter-Schools Cross Country Championships 2016. Achievements:
  •            ‘B’ Division Boys, 10th place.
  •            ‘B’ Division Girls, 15th place.

2015

Participation in the 56th National Inter-Schools Track and Field Championships 2016. Achievements:
  •            Lim Jie Han, August, qualified for 2000m Steeplechase finals
  •            Nor Qumairah Bte Masni, qualified for 100m semi-finals
  •            4x100m ‘B’ Division Boys qualified for semi-finals
  •            4x100m ‘C’ Division Girls qualified for semi-finals
Participation in the 56th National Inter-Schools Cross Country Championships 2016. Achievements:
  •            ‘B’ Division Boys, 14th place
  •            ‘C’ Division Girls, 12th place
  •            Individual placing, Lim Jie Han, August at 18th place