Home > Student Development & Learning > Pastoral Care & Discipline (PCD) > Student Awards > School Awards > Student Role Model Award

Student Role Model Award

In line with the emphasis on the Character and Leadership Development (CLD) of our students, the CLD Assessment is implemented annually to provide students with a holistic overview of their character and leadership development in Class and in their CCA. Through the CLD Assessment, students who have been exemplary in exemplifying the school values of Respect, Commitment, Compassion, Perseverance and Integrity, as well as Leadership and Citizenship are awarded the Student Role Model Award. The award is given to one student from every class.

2016


CLASS NAME
1E1 MITHRA BALAMUGARAN
1E2 LEE YI ZHI
1E3 SHAWN TIMOTHY PANG YONG PIN
1E4 IRIS NG XUAN SZE
1N1 BHUVANESWARI D/O MOHAN
1N2 MUHAMMAD NABIL B ABU BAKAR
1T1 CHARIS WOON RE EN
2E1 MUHAMMAD ZULQARNAIN SHAH BIN ZAKARIA
2E2 BALQIS BTE SULAIMAN
2E3 JOANN CHEW HONG TING
2E4 HO ZOE
2N1 LIM ESTHER AKINFIRESOYE D
2N2 NURIN FARISAH BINTE ISMET IMRAN
2N3 TAN HONG YU EARNEST
2T1 KOH JASMIN
3E1 JOLIE NG JING EN
3E2 CHAI KAI LING
3E3 NUR SYAFIQAH BTE MOHAMED KALIB
3E4 NUR SYAHIRAH BTE MUHAMMAD I
3N1 AUNI BISYARAH BTE AZMI
3N2 PEH JING HENG
3N3 RACHEL TANG HUI XUAN
3T1 NUR LIZA BTE ABDUL WAHAB
4E1 LIEW JIA HUI
4E2 NUR MUNIRAH BTE MONIR
4E3 SHAHIRAH BTE RAHMAT
4E4 CASSILDA T NG
4N1 ZHANG YONG JIE JOSHUA
4N2 NG XIAN NING
4N3 RYAN YONG SHI HONG
4T1 MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ B RAHIM
5N1 NGO YI RUN
5N2 IVY YAP TING TING

2015

CLASS NAME
1E1 JUSTIN KOH YAN YU
1E2 HANIS BTE MOHAMED NOOR
1E3 JOANN CHEW HONG TING
1E4 LIM HOWE WEY
1N1 WOON SI HUI JOELYN
1N2 FIONA TAN LI YING
1T1 TAN WEI JING
2E1 CAVIER HONG WEI HONG
2E2 IRDINA ADRIANA BINTE MOHAMED HERDINO
2E3 NUR SYAFIQAH BTE MOHAMED KALIB
2E4 MUHAMMAD HAZIQ B HARON
2N1 TAN WEI QI
2N2 TAY JIN HWEE
2N3 CHONG YUAN XIN
2T1 NG HUI WEI JOYCE
3E1 TNG KIAN HENG
3E2 NUR MUNIRAH BTE MONIR
3E3 ATHIRAH BTE HASSAN
3E4 NG LI WEN HANNAH
3N1 S C SHANWIN HENRY B
3N2 MUHAMMAD B MOHAMED GAPOR
3N3 CHUA PEI WEN
3T1 MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ B RAHIM
4E1 SOONG LI TING CRYSTAL
4E2 ADELINE TAN WEI QI
4E3 BRIAN ONG ZHI ZHENG
4E4 NUR AQILAH BTE MOHAMMAD MAZNI
4N1 TAN ZI YU
4N2 MADHUUMETAA D/O SELVAKUMAR
4N3 NEO YAN MING
4T1 WONG KAH KONG
5N1 MUHAMMAD ARSYAD B SUWANDI

2014

CLASS NAME
1E1 NURHARYANY BTE ASEREN
1E2 MAHIRAH BTE ABDULL HAMID
1E3 ANG JING XIANG MELVIN
1E4 CHERLYN TAN
1N1 NG ZHI LIN ANGELINE
1N2 HILDA ONG ZI XUAN
1T1 SALLY PANG XUE MAN
2E1 MARCUS LIM JUN YUAN
2E2 ATHIRAH BTE HASSAN
2E3 YAU HOI LAM
2E3 NURUL AMALIA BTE ALI
2N1 EE CHEW FONG, OLIVIA
2N2 WANG XING HAO
2N3 MUHAMMAD B MOHAMED GAPOR
2T1 HAWA BTE HASHIM
3E1 ONG HUI XIAN
3E2 ADELINE TAN WEI QI
3E3 SHAZWAN B RAHMAT
3E4 NUR AQILAH BTE MOHAMMAD MAZNI
3N1 KONG WEN KANG
3N2 MADHUUMETAA D/O SELVAKUMAR
3N3 NEO YAN MING
3T1 HAFIZ-ZUL HASIF B HASAN
4E1 TOH PEI LI
4E2 SITI NURIN JAZLINA BTE OTHMAN
4E3 LAM KANG WEI CLIVE
4E4 IRFAN B FAIRUZ NIAN
4N1 ZACHARIAH THAN RUI SHENG
4N2 HANISAH BEGUM BTE HAJI M A
4N3 NUR INSYIRAH BTE MAZLAN
4T1 LI XING
5N1 PRISCILLA WONG TING HUI

2013

CLASS NAME
1E1 NUR DIANNA MOHD IDRIS CHUA
1E2 SABARISHAN
1E3 TNG KIAN HENG
1E4 ALICIA YIP MEI WEI
1N1 SHARYL CHIN
1N2 ZALDUA JANNE YLEONA LLAGAS
1T1 CHUA CHONG LUEI
2E1 ONG HUI XIAN
2E2 BAI JINGHUA
2E3 LIM KAR YIN
2E4 SHARLEEN KONG LI YING
2N1 ADELINE TAN WEI QI
2N2 R HARENI
2N3 SITI UMMIKALSUM BTE RAZAK
2T1 CHANG JING WEN
3E1 LIM PORCHHENG
3E2 LIM SHI YA OLYVIA
3E3 NUR LAILA BTE MOHAMMAD ANUAR
3E4 FARISHA THONG JIA MIN
3N1 G. CLARISSA SUJITA
3N2 NUR SUFIAH BTE SAZALI
3N3 NUR SYAQILA BTE SHAFI EE
3T1 NURSHAZWANI BTE MOHAMAD SANI
4E1 GAN JIE YING
4E2 ONG LI XIAN
4E3 PREVEENA JAY D/O BALA MURALY
4E4 AU ZI YU
4E5 NG JING RONG JOVAN
4N1 NADHIRAH INSYIRAH BTE ABU B
4N2 NEO YA JING
4N3 BRYAN TAN GUANG JUN
4T1 SAMANTHA CABREROS SORIA
5N1 LIM RUI HUI
5N2 TAN JIAN CONG