Home > Student Development & Learning > Pastoral Care & Discipline (PCD) > Student Awards > School Awards > Unity Leadership Award

Unity Leadership Award

The Unity Leadership Award recognises outstanding leaders of teams and leaders of leaders who exemplify the Passion to Learn, the Drive to Excel & the Commitment to Serve. These students demonstrate the school values of Respect, Commitment, Compassion, Perseverance and Integrity, and they have also developed competencies in visionary leadership, organisational ability, working in teams, communication skills and developing others. Through the Leadership Competency Assessment, outstanding Unity Councillors, CCA Leaders and Class Councillors are awarded the Unity Leadership Award in their respective categories.

2016

Unity Council

CLASS NAME REMARKS
4E1 TNG KIAN HENG PRESIDENT
4E2 NUR MUNIRAH BTE MONIR VICE-PRESIDENT
4E1 MUHAMMAD JABIR B JAMALUL ASHIK HEAD SWC
4E1 NUR DIANNA MOHD IDRIS CHUA HEAD SDC
4E4 CASSILDA T NG HEAD COC

CCA Leaders

Class Council
CLASS NAME REMARKS
4E1 ALICIA YIP MEI WEI VOLLEYBALL
4E1 SARAH LEOW XIN HUI VOLLEYBALL
4E2 NUR MUNIRAH BTE MONIR UNIQUE PRODUCTIONS
4E2 PEH ZHI YUN CRYSTAL BAND
4E3 SABARISHAN NPCC
CLASS NAME REMARKS
5N2 TAN ZI YU
4E4 WONG JING RONG
3E3 NUR SYAFIQAH BTE MOHAMED KALIB
2E3 LUAH EN SONG JOHN
1E2 NUR INSYIRAH BTE ADIL

2015

Unity Council
CLASS NAME REMARKS
4E2 ADELINE TAN WEI QI PRESIDENT
4E1 ONG HUI XIAN VICE-PRESIDENT
4E1 LIM KAR YIN HEAD SWC
4E2 HUN SHI YU HEAD SDC
4E4 MUHAMMAD ZAHIN HADI B ANDI R HEAD COC

CCA Leaders 
CLASS NAME REMARKS
4E1 GOH WEN XUAN RAPHAEL UNIQUE PRODUCTIONS
4E3 SHAZWAN B RAHMAT NPCC
4N3 THNG YONG-AN BASKETBALL (BOYS)
4N2 MADHUUMETAA D/O SELVAKUMAR INDIAN ORCHESTRA
5N1 TENG SHIN SHOON, NICHOLAS SCOUTS

Class Council
CLASS NAME REMARKS
4E4 NUR AQILAH BTE MOHAMMAD MAZNI  -
4E2 TAN JIA CHUAN  -
3E1 TAN AN AN  -
2E3 NUR SYAFIQAH BTE MOHAMED KALIB  -
1E2 VIDYA VAISHNAVI SUPPIAH  -

2014

Unity Council
CLASS NAME REMARKS
4E1 EUGENIA FOO HUILI PRESIDENT
4E1 AROCKIADOSS JENCY GRACIA LOURDES VICE-PRESIDENT

CCA Leaders
CLASS NAME REMARKS
4E1 TOH PEI LI LIBRARY CLUB
4E2 LIM WEI ZHI SCOUTS
4N1 MUHAMMAD ARSYAD B SUWANDI UNIQUE PRODUCTIONS
4N3 MUSRIFAH FADZLIA BTE MASIRAN  BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
4E1 LEONG WAN XUAN CHOIR

Class Council
CLASS NAME REMARKS
5N1 FERDINAND EZEKIAL FRANCIS  -
4E4 FARISHA THONG JIA MIN  -
3E3 KYRA COLEEN RUBIA JOSE  -
2E2 KONG JOON HOU  -
1N2 MUHAMMAD SYAHID C HAMDAN  -

2013

Unity Council
CLASS NAME REMARKS
4E1 WANG XIN NING, CHERILYN PRESIDENT
4E2 ONG LI XIAN VICE-PRESIDENT

CCA Leaders
CLASS NAME REMARKS
4E1 LIM ZHI YAN, JOEY SYMPHONIC BAND
4E1 WONG KAH MIN NETBALL
4E1 GAN JIE YING LIBRARY CLUB
4E1 LIM JIA QI VOLLEYBALL
4E2 MACASIEB ERIKA JOIE ESPANOL SCOUTS

Class Council
CLASS NAME REMARKS
3N1 ZACHARIAH THAN RUI SHENG  -
3E1 TOH PEI LI  -
3E4 FARISHA THONG JIA MIN  -
4E2 KOH EN LIN  -
4E5 WONG JING JIE  -