Home > The Unity Story > Achievements

Achievements

YEAR 2022 - STUDENTS' ACHIEVEMENTS



Name of Student Achievement Level (Cluster, Zonal, National, International)
1. Dhanyashri Prabaharan (NCC)
2. Masy'Aril Alexandria Bin Mahfoot Alexandria (Scouts)
3. Kong Yan Tong, Karel (Choir)
23rd International Elementz Fair by ASRJC (Bronze Award) National


YEAR 2021 - STUDENTS' ACHIEVEMENTS


Name of Student Achievement Level (Cluster, Zonal, National, International)
Yosuke Nakashima 2021 SASMO Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad competition Award (Gold) National
Teo Yi Heng
Ong Yi
Ng Le Xuan,Eudora
Tew Xue Yang

2021 SASMO Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad competition Award (Silver) National
Low Li Ling
Warren Tan Jing Kang
Balaji Hithish Badri
Chai Zhen Hong
Liew Jun Sam
Chew Yuan Jer
Liao Cheng Zhong, Zegna

2021 SASMO Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad competition Award (Bronze) National
Ang Pei Xian
Gao Wei Sheng
2021 SASMO Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad competition Award (Honorable Mention) National
Noelyn Soh
Lim Minqi
Calista Goh
Liang Sok Pei
Jances Wong
Nicole Tan

Chinese Learning Competition in the form of Street Dance (2nd Place) National
Seng Shern Ley National Chinese Challenge 2021 (9th position) National
Anik
Rachel Neo
Nurshamimi bte Norshaidi

Singapore Young Photographers' Convention (Honorable Mention) National
Leong Yui Feng Animation and Game Making Competition by Computer Education Unit (Silver) National
Lim Jing Xiang Queen’s Commonwealth Essay Competition 2021 Senior Category (Bronze Cert) International
Anson Han All Singapore Mathematics Competition (3rd Position) National


YEAR 2021 - STAFF ACHIEVEMENTS


Name of Staff   Appointment Achievement Level (Cluster, Zonal, National, International
Mdm Nur Shaikhah bte Rajab
Subject Head, CCE Conference Presenter at Teacher Conference & Excel Fest 2021 National
Ms Siti Robiah bte Jamal
Teacher Conference Presenter at Teacher Conference & Excel Fest 2021 National
Ms Janet Xu
Teacher Presentation at Teacher Conference & Excel Fest 2021 National
Mdm Rohaila bte Sanusi
Senior Teacher (Mathematics) Academy of Singapore Teacher Award Recipients 2021

Facilitator of Network Learning Communities (Educational Support)
National
Mdm Jasmin Mariya d/o Madasamy
Subject Head, Geography National Day 2021 Commendation Medal

Academy of Singapore Teacher Award Recipients 2021

Facilitator of Network Learning Communities (Educational Support)
National

Mdm Chen Bi Qing
Mr Low Jackson
Ms Janet Xu
Mdm Yue Qun

Teacher MOE Service Excellence Award (MSEA)

GOLD
National
Mr Jeremy Yong

ICT Manager MOE Service Excellence Award (MSEA)

GOLD
National

Ms Fairuz bte Mohd Paidin
Ms Fatin Farahlyana bte Mohd Hasidi
Ms Leow Shu Fen
Mr Teng Han Yong
Mdm Zhou Yong Ping

Teacher MOE Service Excellence Award (MSEA)

SILVER
National